laplace
KOEN
Starter · Growth · Pro · Enterprise

Pick the plan that fits your stage. Try it free for up to 3 weeks.

Your trial includes every paid feature. No credit card required.

Starter

Small brands and independent sellers with under 1,000 orders a month

$49/mo
Billed monthly
+$9 per 100 extra orders
Monthly order limit1,000
Start freeFree for up to 3 weeks · or talk to us
  • Up to 1,000 orders/mo
  • 10,000 AI Agent tokens
Most popular

Growth

Mid-size online stores ready for deeper analysis

$299/mo
Billed monthly
+$7 per 100 extra orders
Monthly order limit4,000
Start freeFree for up to 3 weeks · or talk to us
  • Up to 4,000 orders/mo
  • 30,000 AI Agent tokens
  • Up to 3 custom alerts
  • Dedicated manager

Pro

Growing and mid-to-large brands that want Laplace to run their data operations

From$899/mo
Billed monthly
+$6 per 100 extra orders
Monthly order limit20,000
Start freeFree for up to 3 weeks · or talk to us
  • Up to 20,000 orders/mo
  • 50,000 AI Agent tokens
  • Unlimited custom alerts
  • Dedicated team (setup & onboarding)

Enterprise

Businesses that need large-scale analytics across data, inventory, influencers and trends

Contact us
Custom volume and pricing
Monthly order limitUnlimited
Contact usor try free for up to 3 weeks
  • Unlimited monthly orders
  • Advanced custom analytics
  • Unlimited custom alerts
  • Unlimited user seats
  • Dedicated team (setup & onboarding)

All prices are in US dollars and exclude applicable taxes. Annual billing gives you two months free.

Estimate your monthly cost

Your order volume decides which plan costs less.

Drag the slider to set your monthly orders and compare Starter and Growth side by side.

Sample data
Avg. monthly orders
2,500orders
StarterBetter value$184
Base $49 + 1,500 extra orders × $9/100 = $135
Growth$299
Base $299 · 4,000 orders included

Starter saves you $115/mo.

Pro: from $899/mo with up to 20,000 orders, +$6 per 100 extra orders.

Estimates only. Actual charges depend on your active plan and order volume.

Compare plans

Pick a metric to highlight it in the chart. The table below has the full breakdown.

Starter
1,000
Growth
4,000
Pro
20,000
Enterprise
Unlimited
StarterGrowthProEnterprise
Usage & limits
Monthly price$49$299From $899Contact us
Annual billing$490/yr$2,990/yr$8,990/yrContact us
Monthly ordersUp to 1,000Up to 4,000Up to 20,000Unlimited
Overage per 100 orders$9$7$6Contact us
Usage alerts80% and 100% by email80% and 100% by email80% and 100% by emailCustom
Overage capAvailableAvailableAvailableCustom
AI Agent tokens10,00030,00050,000Unlimited
User seats36UnlimitedUnlimited
Custom alerts–3UnlimitedUnlimited
Data & integrations
MCP connection–AvailableAvailableAvailable
Managed data infrastructure–Orders, adsOrders, ads, fulfillmentAll
Support & onboarding
Onboarding–1 sessionDedicated managerDedicated manager
Dedicated manager–1TeamTeam
Training–1 sessionUnlimitedUnlimited
Support–Email, chatEmail, SlackEmail, Slack

Enterprise, tailored to your business

Connectors

Need a channel we don't support yet? Tell us, and we'll look at adding it as part of your Enterprise plan.

Contact us
ChartFilterSettingAlertMetric+ Request

Custom features

Share your requirements with your dedicated manager. We'll confirm what we can build and walk you through the options.

Contact us
Setup handled
Onboarding handled
Operations handled

Dedicated team

A team of specialists handles setup, onboarding and day-to-day operations from day one.

Contact us
Data Warehouse
Influencer data
ERP
Laplace

Data integrations

Connect Snowflake, BigQuery or Looker, influencer data from YouTube, TikTok and Instagram, and your ERP.

Contact us

How billing works in plain terms.

Plans & billing
All prices are in US dollars and exclude applicable taxes. Plans are billed monthly or annually. Annual billing gives you two months free (12 months for the price of 10).
Orders
Each plan includes a monthly order allowance. Orders above the allowance are billed per 100 extra orders at the end of each month, even on annual plans. We email you at 80% and 100% of your allowance, and you can set a monthly cap on overage charges.
Free trial
Try Laplace free for up to 3 weeks with every paid feature. No credit card required. Nothing is charged automatically when the trial ends. You choose a plan and add payment details to continue.
Changing or cancelling
Upgrade any time and pay only the prorated difference. Downgrades take effect at your next renewal. You can cancel any time and keep access until the end of your paid period.
Price changes
We will notify you by email at least 30 days before any price change takes effect.

Frequently asked questions, answered up front.

Still have questions? Contact us anytime — we will tailor the guidance to how you plan to adopt Laplace.

Laplace Analytics has four plans based on monthly order volume. Starter is $49/mo and includes 1,000 orders a month, Growth is $299/mo with 4,000 orders, and Pro starts at $899/mo with 20,000 orders. Enterprise is priced on request. All prices are in US dollars and exclude applicable taxes.

Yes. Annual billing gives you two months free: you pay for 10 months and get 12. That comes to $490 a year for Starter, $2,990 for Growth and $8,990 for Pro. Orders above your plan's monthly allowance are still billed each month.

Orders above your allowance are billed per 100 extra orders at the end of each month: $9 on Starter, $7 on Growth and $6 on Pro. Laplace emails you at 80% and 100% of your allowance, and you can set a monthly cap on overage charges.

No. The Laplace Analytics free trial lasts up to 3 weeks, includes every paid feature and needs no credit card. When it ends, you choose a plan and add payment details to continue. Nothing is charged automatically.

Growth is the plan for mid-size brands that need deeper analysis and COGS tracking. Pro is built for growing and larger brands that want Laplace to run their data operations — it starts at $899/mo and includes a dedicated manager team, unlimited training and priority support by email and Slack.

Every Laplace Analytics plan includes AI Agent tokens. Starter includes 10,000, Growth 30,000 and Pro 50,000; Enterprise is unlimited.

You need Growth or above. MCP connection is included in Growth, Pro and Enterprise but not in Starter. With it, you can query your Laplace dashboards and metrics directly from an AI chat tool such as Claude or ChatGPT.

Onboarding and support grow with the plan. Starter has no onboarding, dedicated manager or training. Growth includes 1 onboarding session, 1 dedicated manager and 1 training session. Pro and Enterprise include a dedicated manager team, unlimited training and priority support via email and Slack.

Yes. You can upgrade any time and pay only the prorated difference for the rest of your billing period. A downgrade takes effect at your next renewal. You can cancel any time and keep access until the end of the period you have paid for.

Let Laplace handle the analysis.
You focus on strategy.

Try Laplace free for up to 3 weeks, with every feature included.